Choose your state |
Minimize

Australia Country Squads 2013-2014

Following the conclusion of the Australian Country Championships in August 2013, the following players were selected for the Australian Country teams for tours in late 2013 and early 2014.

The senior men’s and women’s teams will head to New Zealand from 22 March until 6 April 2014 where they will attend a tournament on the East coast followed by matches in Auckland.

Before then, the U21 men’s and women’s teams will travel to Fiji, from 15-22 December, for matches against the Fiji U21s and senior national teams.

Australian Country Team selection – SENIOR WOMEN
(Listed by state/team)


JACKLEENE MACARTHUR (ADF)
AMY SMITH (ADF)
KAREN FIELDUS (NSW)
KIMBERLEY HILL (NSW)
CAROLYN MARGETTS (NSW)
HOLLY WHEELER (NSW)
CHRISTINE BENN (QLD)
KELLY GILLARD (QLD)
ALEISHA NEUMANN (QLD)
SARA ROGERS (QLD)
AMANDA ROSS (QLD)
BROOKE THOMPSON (QLD)
NAOMI WEATHERALD (SA)
CARA DISINT (VIC)
TRACEY JOHNSON (VIC)
EMILY LANMAN (VIC)
EMMALINE MOORE (VIC)
JENNA GMEINER (WA)

Australian Country Team selection – U21 WOMEN
(Listed by state/team)


SHANA HAMMENT (NSW)
MONIQUE ISEMONGER (NSW)
KATIE-JAYNE KELLY (NSW)
KIRRALEE MONKHOUSE (NSW)
BRITANY PARKER (NSW)
ANDREA SEYMOUR (NSW)
SARAH WATTERSON (NSW)
EMILY WILLIAMS (NSW)
KELSEY WLLOTT (NSW)
MEAGHAN BRIGHTON (QLD)
SOPHIE RODDA (QLD)
JAZ HILL (SA)
LAURA KINGSMILL (SA)
KATE RYAN (VIC)
BONNIE ATKINS (WA)
MIKALA COOPER (QLD)
REBECCA SIMPSON (SA)

Australian Country Team selection – SENIOR MEN
(Listed by state/team)


GARETH HODDINOTT (ADF)
MARK ROSS (ADF)
DANIEL SEKULICH (ADF)
WARWICK SMITH (ADF)
SHANE CONROY (NSW)
MATT HARMON (NSW)
AARON HEAD (NSW)
SIMON MASSEY (NSW)
SAM MCPHERSON (NSW)
DEAN JEFFERY (QLD)
JARED KLEASE (QLD)
JOSH MAURICE (QLD)
JOHN GIBSON (SA)
NICHOLAS HOFFMANN (SA)
NICHOLAS LAVERY (WA)
CHRISTOPHER LIM (WA)
BEN STAM (WA)
LANCE WIGGERS (WA)

Australian Country Team selection – U21 MEN
(Listed by state/team)


JACK GROSSKREUTZ (ADF)
NICHOLAS HILL (ADF)
JOSEPH HUSTON (ADF)
JUSTIN ALFORD (NSW)
ALEXANDER MACKAY (NSW)
DAVID REID (NSW)
STIRLING SHARPE (NSW)
LUKE THORNCRAFT (NSW)
JAMES VEN DER SCHYFF (NSW)
NICK JENNINGS (QLD)
CODY WARHURST (QLD)
SEAN BURGESS (SA)
WILLIAM STAPLETON (SA)
STEVEN TRESIZE (SA)
WILLIAM JACKSON (VIC)
JARROD LOUGOON (VIC)
DOM WILD (VIC)
JYI CONNOLLY (WA)