Hockey Australia Staff
Chief Executive
David Pryles | Chief Executive Officer |
Lisette Giles | Executive Assistant - Chief Executive |
Events
Simon Butterly | Chief Events Officer |
Nick Frayne | Senior Manager - Events |
Timothy Heathcote | Community Events Manager |
Brayden Flood | Events Coordinator |
Digital & Communications
Lauren DeGioia | Chief Digital & Communications Officer |
Brad McDonald | Content Manager |
Kristina Eddy | Media Manager |
Tom Harris | Digital Content Coordinator |
Belle Lally | Digital Content Producer |
Revenue
David Lee | Chief Revenue Officer |
Jessica van Beijnum | Commercial Partnerships Manager |
Jaleesa Morris | Partnerships Coordinator |
Growth
Suzanne Henderson | Chief Growth Officer |
Peter Wroblewski | Workforce Development Manager |
Harry Sleigh | Participation, Engagement & Growth Manager |
Justina Balch | Members Services & Analysis Coordinator |
Business Operations
Lauren Watt | Chief Operating Officer |
David Thompson | Chief Strategy & Major Projects Officer |
Melissa Gmeiner | Social Impact & Sustainability Manager |
Jarrod Dowdy | Governance, Integrity & IT Manager |
Karen Townsend | National Finance Manager |
Matt Coyte | Project Manager - Finance |
Dylan Green | Finance Manager (HA/H1L) |
Cameron Haines | Finance Business Partner (QLD/VIC) |
Rohan Kansra | Accountant (SA/Masters) |
Jacob Price-Inglis | Accountant (HA/H1L/Indoor & Country) |
Tobi Naylor | Graduate Accountant (VIC/QLD) |
Steph Tirado | People & Culture Business Partner |
Jack O'Brien | People & Culture Graduate |
Hayley Sorel | Administration Officer |
High Performance Unit
Bernard Savage | High Performance Director |
Dee Jennings | Performance Planning Manager |
Rebecca Moore | High Performance Coordinator |
David Staniforth | Goalkeeper Coach |
Terreen Stenvers | Nutritionist |
Dr Peter Steele | Chief Medical Officer |
Samantha Cox | Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement Manager |
Jade Whitton | Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement Coordinator |
Katrina Powell | National Women's Head Coach |
Jeremy Davy | National Women's Assistant Coach |
Hugh Purvis | National Women's Assistant Coach |
Stacia Strain | National Junior Women's Coach |
Michael Dobbin | Head of Physical Preparation - Women |
Stephanie Ness | Physiotherapist - Women |
Sam Marshall | Performance Analyst |
David Astbury | Consultant Performance Mindset - Women |
Colin Batch | National Men's Head Coach |
Rob Hammond | National Men's Assistant Coach |
Anthony Potter | National Men's Assistant Coach |
Jay Stacy | National Junior Men's Coach |
Brendyn Appleby | Strength and Conditioning Manager - Men |
Jason Duff | Performance Analyst and Specialist Skills Coach |
Mike Wood | Physiotherapist - Men |
Emma Murray | Consultant Performance Mindset - Men |
Andrew Collins | Performance Pathways Manager |
Dana Talataina | High Performance Pathways Coordinator |
Mark Knowles | National Athlete Pathway Program Technical Lead - Men |
Mark Hager | National Athlete Pathway Program Technical Lead - Women |