Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

Hockey Australia Staff

Chief Executive

David Pryles Chief Executive Officer
Lisette Giles Executive Assistant - Chief Executive 


Events

Simon Butterly Chief Events Officer
Nick Frayne Senior Manager - Events
Timothy Heathcote Community Events Manager
Brayden Flood Events & Digital Coordinator


Digital & Communications

Lauren DeGioia Chief Digital & Communications Officer
Brad McDonald Content Manager
Kristina Eddy Media Manager
Tom Harris Digital Content Coordinator
Jessica Rogers  Graphic Designer
Belle Lally Digital Content Producer


Revenue

David Lee Chief Revenue Officer
Jessica van Beijnum Commercial Partnerships Manager
Jaleesa Morris Partnerships Coordinator


Growth

Suzanne Henderson Chief Growth Officer
Peter Wroblewski Workforce Development Manager
Harry Sleigh Participation, Engagement & Growth Manager
Justina Balch Members Services & Analysis Coordinator 


Business Operations

Lauren Watt Chief Operating Officer
David Thompson Chief Strategy & Major Projects Officer
Melissa Gmeiner Social Impact & Sustainability Manager
Jarrod Dowdy Governance, Integrity & IT Manager
Karen Townsend National Finance Manager
Matt Coyte Project Manager - Finance
Dylan Green Finance Manager (HA/H1L)
Cameron Haines Finance Business Partner (QLD/VIC)
Rohan Kansra Accountant (SA)
Jacob Price-Inglis Accountant (HA/H1L)
Tobi Naylor Graduate Accountant
Steph Tirado People & Culture Business Partner
Jack O'Brien People & Culture Graduate
Hayley Sorel Administration Officer

 

High Performance Unit

Bernard Savage High Performance Director
Dee Jennings Performance Planning Manager
Dana Talataina High Performance Pathways Coordinator
Rebecca Moore High Performance Coordinator
Jason Duff Performance Analyst and Specialist Skills Coach
David Staniforth Goalkeeper Coach
Terreen Stenvers Nutritionist
Dr Peter Steele Chief Medical Officer
Samantha Cox Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement Manager
Jade Whitton Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement Coordinator
   
Katrina Powell National Women's Head Coach
Jeremy Davy National Women's Assistant Coach
Hugh Purvis National Women's Assistant Coach
Stacia Strain National Junior Women's Coach
Michael Dobbin Head of Physical Preparation - Women
Stephanie Ness Physiotherapist - Women
Sam Marshall Performance Analyst
David Astbury Consultant Performance Mindset - Women
   
Colin Batch National Men's Head Coach
Rob Hammond National Men's Assistant Coach
Anthony Potter National Men's Assistant Coach
Jay Stacy National Junior Men's Coach 
Brendyn Appleby Strength and Conditioning Manager - Men
Mike Wood Physiotherapist - Men
Emma Murray Consultant Performance Mindset - Men
   
Andrew Collins Performance Pathways Manager
Mark Knowles National Athlete Pathway Program Technical Lead - Men
Mark Hager National Athlete Pathway Program Technical Lead - Women